Fund SIP returns · Aggressive Hybrid Funds

Aggressive Hybrid Fund SIP returns compared

29 aggressive hybrid funds, ordered by the XIRR of a monthly SIP over the same last 5 years, so every fund is measured over identical dates. Funds with under 5 years of history are listed last. Official AMFI NAVs, as of 4 Oct 2026.

FundData from5-yr SIP XIRR (to today)Median rolling 5-yrWorst rolling 5-yr5-yr SIPs that lost money
Bank Of India Aggressive Hybrid FundAug 201615.9%20.1%12.7%0%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundJan 201711.9%15.6%10.8%0%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundMay 201811.4%14.3%8.5%0%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 200611.2%16.9%-3.4%1%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 200611.1%12.1%-9.6%7%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundSep 200911.0%13.5%-2.8%1%
Quant Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 200610.9%15.2%-3.5%2%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundJan 201310.5%13.8%-8.9%12%
SBI Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20069.6%13.2%0.6%0%
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20069.5%8.7%-2.0%1%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundAug 20199.2%17.8%9.2%0%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundAug 20159.1%15.1%8.9%0%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundJun 20108.6%12.8%-12.5%6%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundJan 20218.6%10.4%7.9%0%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20068.5%12.8%-7.0%2%
Canara Robeco Aggressive Hybrid FundAug 20078.2%14.0%1.6%0%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20067.8%13.1%-0.2%1%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundJul 20187.7%16.2%7.7%0%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20067.6%12.8%-3.9%1%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20067.2%12.4%-7.0%2%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundApr 20166.7%12.7%6.4%0%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundSep 20186.7%12.2%6.6%0%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundDec 20136.6%11.3%-0.9%1%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundJan 20196.1%13.6%6.1%0%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20066.0%12.9%-5.3%2%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 20065.0%12.5%-5.9%2%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundApr 2022————
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundDec 2022————
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundJan 2022————

Direct plan where it has 3+ years of history, otherwise Regular. Rolling columns use the plan with the longer history and cover each fund's own history (see “Data from”), so they are not comparable across funds with different start dates. Ordering is by historical figures only — it is not a ranking of which fund to buy. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Aggressive Hybrid Fund comparisons, head to head

The same SIP on identical dates in two funds. All comparisons.